Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF VANILLA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soy lecithin
- non-gmo soy lecithin
organic soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Organic Cream And Organic Nonfat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Paste, Organic Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Organic Egg Yolk, Organic Peppermint Extract, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Chocolate Chips (Organic Sugar, Organic Coconut Oil, Organic Alkalized Cocoa Powder (Organic Cocoa Powder, Potassium Carbonate), Organic Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla Extract)
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF VANILLA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF VANILLA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP ORGANIC PEPPERMINT, CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF VANILLA SUPER PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


