Is MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP THE CANDY!, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- milk
- whole milk
- chocolate
- semisweet chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, WHOLE MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, DEXTROSE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MILK), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CORN SYRUP, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, COCOA, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), OIL OF PEPPERMINT, COCONUT OIL, COLOR ADDED (INCLUDING YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), TBHQ AND CITRIC ACID ADDED TO PROTECT FRESHNESS.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP THE CANDY!, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP THE CANDY!, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


