Is Mint Chocolate Ice Cream Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed milk milk sugar
- ravouring sugar pasteurised free range egg yolk
- whole milk whipping cream milk
- skimmed milk powder dextrose
sweetened condensed milk milk sugar
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk WHIPPING CREAM MILK (29 MINT FLAVOUR DARK CHOCOLATE SAUCE (14%) (Glumse-Fructose Syrup Grup Water Dark Chocolate (Coca Mass, Sugar Cocoa Butter, Flavourinecthins (Sayal, Sweetened Condensed Milk Milk Sugar), Fat Reduced Cada Powder, Modified Maize Starch, Ravouring Sugar Pasteurised Free Range Egg Yolk, Skimmed Milk Powder Dextrose, Ravouring Stabilisers: Loast Bean Gum Guar Gum Rainforest Alliance Certified Find out more. ALLERGY ADVICE:
Check Mint Chocolate Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chocolate Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →

