Is MINT CHOCOLATE MACAROONS Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
COCONUT (UNSULFURED), EGG WHITES, SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, TAPIOCA GLUCOSE, COCOA POWDER, POTATO STARCH, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE (ADDED AS A PRESERVATIVE).
Check MINT CHOCOLATE MACAROONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE MACAROONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT CHOCOLATE MACAROONS is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking


