Is MINT CHOCOLATE MINT GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CURLS, MINT CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • whey

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PLAMITATE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PGPR (EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR, WATER.

Check MINT CHOCOLATE MINT GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CURLS, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go