Is MINT CHOCOLATE MINT GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CURLS, MINT CHOCOLATE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), FRUCTOSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: WHEY, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVORS, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PLAMITATE, ANNATTO (FOR COLOR), PGPR (EMULSIFIER), CARAMEL COLOR, WATER.
Check MINT CHOCOLATE MINT GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CURLS, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CHOCOLATE MINT GELATO WITH A RICH FUDGE SWIRL & GOURMET CHOCOLATE CURLS, MINT CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED CHOCOLATE & PEANUT BUTTER WITH FUDGE BROWNIES & GOBS OF PEANUT BUTTER COOKIE DOUGH NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, PEANUT BUTTER HALF BAKED
Pillsbury Gluten Free Chocolate Fudge Premium Brownie Mix With Chocolate Chips
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


