Is Mint Chutney Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mint, Green Chili, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Mint Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
MintySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


