Is MINT COOKIE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk protein isolate
- milk derived protein blend
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), COCOA, WATER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPIRULINA POWDER (ADDED FOR COLOR), STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check MINT COOKIE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT COOKIE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


