Is MINT COOKIE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium carbonate
- glycerin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK DERIVED PROTEIN BLEND (WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, MALTITOL SYRUP, SUGAR, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, SOLUBLE VEGETABLE FIBER, INVERT EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, FRACTIONATED PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROLS (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), COCOA, WATER, GLYCERIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, NONFAT MILK, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SOY LECITHIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, ALKALIZED COCOA POWDER, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SPIRULINA POWDER (ADDED FOR COLOR), STEVIA EXTRACT.
Check MINT COOKIE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT COOKIE CRUNCH FLAVORED PROTEIN BARS, MINT COOKIE CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


