Is MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whole milk
organic whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
organic raw cane sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic cocoa butter (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic coconut oil (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic cacao beans (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic whole milk, organic peppermint oil, organic vanilla beans (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade )
Check MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


