Is Mint Crisp Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened chocolatet, Sugar, Cocoa butter, Peppermint sugar (cane sugar, peppermint oil, cocoa powder), Butterfat, Natural flavour. Contains: Milk. 0 g) 0 g) % Daily Value* % valeur quotidienne* May contain: Tree nuts, 19% Soy. rés 9 g Ingrédients: Chocolat non 45% sucrét, Sucre, Beurre de 0g cacaot, Sucre de menthe Glucides 23 g poivrée (sucre de canne, g 14% essence de menthe es 19 g 19% poivrée, poudre de cacao), mes 2 g holestérol 0 mg Contient : Lait. 0% Matière grasse du beurre, Arôme naturel. Peut contenir : Noix, Soya. mg g mg 5% 2% 7% a little, 15% or more is a lot c'est peu, 15% ou plus c'est beaucoup PAPER METAL PAPIER BOX BOITE METAL WRAPPER EMBALLAGE how2recycle.info ent WiseTM symbol appears on Our Finest TM products made without dients: synthetic colours, artificial flavours and sweeteners, ed vegetable oil, monosodium glutamate. Ingredient WiseMC apparaît sur les produi sans les ingrédients suiv is artic.
Check Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


