Is MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- nsa chocolate flakes
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, POLYDEXTROSE, SORBITOL, NSA CHOCOLATE FLAKES (MALTITOL, COCONUT OIL, COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE), STABILIZED AND EMULSIFIED BY MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, AND CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE, NATURAL FLAVOR, AND YELLOW #5, BLUE #1.
Check MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT FLAVORED ICE CREAM AND CHOCOLATE CHIPS, MINT CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


