Is MINT FUDGE COOKIE THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL MINT LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH PIECES BARS, MINT FUDGE COOKIE Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • cream
  • light ice cream
  • nonfat milk
  • nonfat dry milk

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR)], CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT].

Check MINT FUDGE COOKIE THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL MINT LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH PIECES BARS, MINT FUDGE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go