Is MINT FUDGE COOKIE THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL MINT LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH PIECES BARS, MINT FUDGE COOKIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- natural flavor
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR)], CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT].
Check MINT FUDGE COOKIE THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL MINT LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH PIECES BARS, MINT FUDGE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT FUDGE COOKIE THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL MINT LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH PIECES BARS, MINT FUDGE COOKIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
HEATH FROZEN HEATH FLAVORED DAIRY DESSERT BARS WITH MILK CHOCOLATEY COATING AND HEATH TOFFEE PIECES, HEATH
NO SUGAR ADDED VANILLA FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


