Is MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES SANDWICHES Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- vitamin a palmitate
- mono & diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- +1 more
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Redistilled Oil Of Peppermint, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono & Diglycerides, Whey Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Unsweetened Chocolate, Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate)
Check MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES SANDWICHES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES SANDWICHES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES SANDWICHES is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece


