Is MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
- semi-sweet chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK (MILK, VITAMIN A PALMITATE & VITAMIN D3), HEAVY CREAM, PURE CANE SUGAR, SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED COCOA, MILKFAT, COCOA BUTTER, UNSWEETENED COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)), NONFAT MILK, NATURAL MINT FLAVOR, STABILIZER (LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, STANDARDIZED).
Check MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE SUPER-PREMIUM ICE CREAM, MINT ICE CREAM WITH PIECES OF SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini Morsels - 10oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


