No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.

Is MINT MIX ICY SPEARMINT, PEPPERMINT FREEZE, SWEET MINT SUGARFREE GUM, MINT MIX Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image

Description

Varied spearmint, peppermint and sweet-mint flavors deliver a cool, initial blast that mellows to milder notes; chew offers a soft, resilient texture with moderate longevity. Commonly used for quick breath refreshment, travel or post-meal; reviewers note appreciated flavor variety and strong cooling start, though lasting intensity can vary by piece.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Xylitol, Gum Base, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 2% Of: Mannitol, Soy Lecithin, Acacia, Sorbitol, Aspartame, Acesulfame K, Bht (To Maintain Freshness), Coloring (Includes Blue 1 Lake)

Check MINT MIX ICY SPEARMINT, PEPPERMINT FREEZE, SWEET MINT SUGARFREE GUM, MINT MIX against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT MIX ICY SPEARMINT, PEPPERMINT FREEZE, SWEET MINT SUGARFREE GUM, MINT MIX is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking
Soy Free? MINT MIX ICY SPEARMINT, PEPPERMINT FREEZE, SWEET MINT SUGARFREE GUM, MINT MIX | Spoonful