Is MINT MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM MINT ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • whole milk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, CHOCOLATE FUDGE (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL], COCOA [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI. PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, WHOLE MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED CABBAGE [COLOR], SALT, CURCUMIN [COLOR]), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.

Check MINT MOOSE TRACKS ICE CREAM MINT ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS & FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmoothSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go