Is MINT SAVOR, SUGAR FREE LONG LASTING FINE QUALITY MINTS, POM PASSION, POM PASSION Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, STEARIC ACID, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, FD&C RED # 3, FD&C BLUE # 1
Check MINT SAVOR, SUGAR FREE LONG LASTING FINE QUALITY MINTS, POM PASSION, POM PASSION against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT SAVOR, SUGAR FREE LONG LASTING FINE QUALITY MINTS, POM PASSION, POM PASSION in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
MINT SAVOR, SUGAR FREE LONG LASTING FINE QUALITY MINTS, POM PASSION, POM PASSION is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


