Is MINT SAVOR, TANGERINE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- malic acid magnesium stearate
- natural and artificial flavoring
malic acid magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, MALIC ACID MAGNESIUM STEARATE, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, FD&C YELLOW #6
Check MINT SAVOR, TANGERINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT SAVOR, TANGERINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


