Is Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton Gluten Free?

Description
Berry punch-flavored fruit drink offers a sweet, berry-forward taste with mild tart notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, over ice, or used in mixed beverages and party punch; reviewers note consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient resealable carton, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial taste.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- pear, strawberry juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
- natural flavors
pear, strawberry juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Berry punch-flavored fruit drink offers a sweet, berry-forward taste with mild tart notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, over ice, or used in mixed beverages and party punch; reviewers note consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient resealable carton, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial taste.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Pear And Strawberry Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Sucralose
Check Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


