Is Minute Maid® Fruit Blend Juice 200mL carton, 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Apple, Pear, Grape And Pineapple), Natural Flavour, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Minute Maid® Fruit Blend Juice 200mL carton, 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® Fruit Blend Juice 200mL carton, 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Dole Fruit Bowls Mandarin Oranges in 100% Fruit Juice, 4 Oz Bowls, 4 Cups of Fruit
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Where to buy
Minute Maid® Fruit Blend Juice 200mL carton, 8 pack is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


