Is Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol ester of wood rosin
  • natural flavors

glycerol ester of wood rosin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural flavors

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Canned lemonade delivers a bright, sweet-tart flavor with smooth, effervescent mouthfeel; consumers report it as refreshing and convenient for picnics, lunches, or mixing into drinks. Reviews commonly note consistent taste and portability, while some mention an overly sweet or artificial aftertaste and praise the chilled-pack convenience for entertaining and gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Yellow 5

Check Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 20 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetSour
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking
Pescatarian? Minute Maid Juice Lemonade Fridge Pack Cans - 12-12 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful