Is Minute Maid Juice Premium Lemonade Frozen Concentrated - 12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A concentrated lemonade offering a bright, tart-sweet flavor and smooth, slightly pulpy texture when reconstituted. Consumers commonly report consistent sweetness and ease of preparation; typical uses include diluting with water, serving over ice, mixing into cocktails or punches, and making large pitchers for gatherings, everyday refreshment, and informal family settings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavors, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors

Check Minute Maid Juice Premium Lemonade Frozen Concentrated - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Juice Premium Lemonade Frozen Concentrated - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers

H-E-BKrogerSafewayShopRiteVitacostHarris TeeterHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCentral MarketMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Juice · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go