Is Minute Maid Juice Premium Lemonade Frozen Concentrated - 12 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?

Description
A concentrated lemonade offering a bright, tart-sweet flavor and smooth, slightly pulpy texture when reconstituted. Consumers commonly report consistent sweetness and ease of preparation; typical uses include diluting with water, serving over ice, mixing into cocktails or punches, and making large pitchers for gatherings, everyday refreshment, and informal family settings.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
A concentrated lemonade offering a bright, tart-sweet flavor and smooth, slightly pulpy texture when reconstituted. Consumers commonly report consistent sweetness and ease of preparation; typical uses include diluting with water, serving over ice, mixing into cocktails or punches, and making large pitchers for gatherings, everyday refreshment, and informal family settings.
Ingredients
Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Lemon Pulp, Natural Flavors, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Natural Flavors
Check Minute Maid Juice Premium Lemonade Frozen Concentrated - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Juice Premium Lemonade Frozen Concentrated - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Where to buy
Minute Maid Juice Premium Lemonade Frozen Concentrated - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Juice · Frozen


