Is Minute Maid Lemonade Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

This lemonade offers a bright, tangy-sweet flavor with a smooth, thin consistency; reviewers commonly note refreshment and balance between tartness and sweetness. Frequently consumed chilled as a standalone refreshment, poured over ice, or used as a mixer for beverages at gatherings; often popular for casual meals, picnics, and family events.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP. LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID (PROVIDES TARTNESS), MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), YELLOW #5.

Check Minute Maid Lemonade against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking