Is Minute Maid® No Sugar Added Watermelon Blueberry 200mL carton, 8 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Pear, Blueberry And Watermelon), Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Minute Maid® No Sugar Added Watermelon Blueberry 200mL carton, 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® No Sugar Added Watermelon Blueberry 200mL carton, 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Minute Maid® No Sugar Added Watermelon Blueberry 200mL carton, 8 pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


