Is Minute Maid® No Sugar Added Watermelon Blueberry 200mL carton, 8 pack Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Pear, Blueberry And Watermelon), Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid
Check Minute Maid® No Sugar Added Watermelon Blueberry 200mL carton, 8 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid® No Sugar Added Watermelon Blueberry 200mL carton, 8 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins 6-Pack: 6 individual cartons bundled together in cellophane overwrap; each carton contains 1 oz. of Sun-Maid Vanilla Yogurt Covered Raisins. Package UPC is on the overwrap not on the individual cartons. Cartons are not labeled for individual retail sale.
Minute Maid Fruit Punch Real Fruit Juice Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Fruit Punch Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton
Where to buy
Minute Maid® No Sugar Added Watermelon Blueberry 200mL carton, 8 pack is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


