Is Minute Maid Plus Antioxidants Strawberry Lemonade Bottles - 6-10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Lemon, Apple And Strawberry Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Vitamin A (Beta Carotene), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color)
Check Minute Maid Plus Antioxidants Strawberry Lemonade Bottles - 6-10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Plus Antioxidants Strawberry Lemonade Bottles - 6-10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Non GMO All Natural Strawberry Lemonade Juice, 52 fl oz Bottle
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
KIND, PLUS ANTIOXIDANTS BAR WITH MACADAMIA NUTS, CRANBERRY ALMOND, CRANBERRY ALMOND
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
Where to buy
Minute Maid Plus Antioxidants Strawberry Lemonade Bottles - 6-10 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


