Is Minute Maid Premium Lemonade Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Sweet tart strawberry lemon flavor comes through with a smooth chilled texture that pours easily and mixes well in beverages. People commonly use it at family gatherings, outdoor parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviews often mention convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness and artificial taste.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- glycerol ester of rosin
- strawberry juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet tart strawberry lemon flavor comes through with a smooth chilled texture that pours easily and mixes well in beverages. People commonly use it at family gatherings, outdoor parties, or as a cocktail mixer. Reviews often mention convenient ready-to-serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional remarks about sweetness and artificial taste.
Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Lemon Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Vegetable And Fruit Juice (For Color), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness)
Check Minute Maid Premium Lemonade Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Premium Lemonade Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid Premium Lemonade Strawberry Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


