Is Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- natural flavors
- vitamin d3
- calcium sources
- +3 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Pure Filtered Water, Orange Juice, Orange Pulp, Less Than 1% Of: Calcium Phosphate And Calcium Lactate (Calcium Sources), Vitamin D3, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Potassium Citrate, Niacinamide, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B1 (Thiamine Mononitrate), Magnesium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Beta Carotene (For Color)
Check Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Pulp-Free Simply Orange Juice
Minute Maid Zero Sugar Lemonade Fruit Juice Drink
Florida's Natural Florida's Natural 100% Premium Florida Orange Juice No Pulp
Tropicana Pure Premium Original Orange Juice No Pulp 89 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Minute Maid Premium Orange Juice Pulp Free Chilled - 59 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Minute Maid Pure Squeezed Light Low Pulp Orange Juice, 52 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


