Is Minute Maid Smoothie Makers Peach Concentrated Smoothie Mix Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural flavors, citric acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Sugar, Peach Puree Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Guar And Xanthan Gums, Fruit And Vegetable Juice (For Color), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose
Check Minute Maid Smoothie Makers Peach Concentrated Smoothie Mix Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Smoothie Makers Peach Concentrated Smoothie Mix Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Minute Maid Smoothie Makers Peach Concentrated Smoothie Mix Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


