Is MINUTE MAID, SPARKLING JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavors
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains Carbonated Water, Grape And Strawberry Juices From Concentrate, Sugar, Blackberry And Raspberry Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 0, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Modified Cornstarch, Glycerol Ester Of Rosin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Taste), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Red 40, Blue 1
Check MINUTE MAID, SPARKLING JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINUTE MAID, SPARKLING JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
MINUTE MAID, SPARKLING JUICE DRINK, MIXED BERRY, MIXED BERRY is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


