Is Minute Maid Super Jc Fruit Punch Cartons 8.12 Fl Oz 4 Pack - 4-8.12 FZ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • vitamin a palmitate
  • vitamin b5
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pure Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Lemon and Apple Juices from Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 1% of: Grape and Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Mango Puree from Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.

Check Minute Maid Super Jc Fruit Punch Cartons 8.12 Fl Oz 4 Pack - 4-8.12 FZ against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTangyAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go