Is Minute Maid Super Jc Fruit Punch Cartons 8.12 Fl Oz 4 Pack - 4-8.12 FZ Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein isolate
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- magnesium chloride
- +3 more
whey protein isolate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Lemon and Apple Juices from Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 1% of: Grape and Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Mango Puree from Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Minute Maid Super Jc Fruit Punch Cartons 8.12 Fl Oz 4 Pack - 4-8.12 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Super Jc Fruit Punch Cartons 8.12 Fl Oz 4 Pack - 4-8.12 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


