Is Minute Maid Super Jc Fruit Punch Cartons 8.12 Fl Oz 4 Pack - 4-8.12 FZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- alpha tocopheryl acetate
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pure Filtered Water, Whey Protein Isolate, Lemon and Apple Juices from Concentrate, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 1% of: Grape and Pineapple Juices From Concentrate, Mango Puree from Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Zinc Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B5 (Calcium D-Pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium.
Check Minute Maid Super Jc Fruit Punch Cartons 8.12 Fl Oz 4 Pack - 4-8.12 FZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Super Jc Fruit Punch Cartons 8.12 Fl Oz 4 Pack - 4-8.12 FZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


