This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Minute Maid Zero Sugar Pineapple Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Lemon Juice From Concentrate**, Pineapple Juice From Concentrate**, Apple Juice From Concentrate**, Less Than 0.5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (provides Tartness), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid), Aspartame, Carrot Juice From Concentrate** (for Color), Acesulfame Potassium.

Check Minute Maid Zero Sugar Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Minute Maid Zero Sugar Pineapple | Spoonful