Is Minute Rice® Long Grain & Wild - Fine Herbs Rice Cups , 250 g Dairy Free?

Description
Microwavable long-grain and wild rice blend delivers a tender, slightly chewy texture and a mild aromatic flavor. Often used as a quick side, base for bowls, or mixed into salads and casseroles. Reviews overall commonly note convenience, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moisture or intensity levels between microwave batches.

Description
Microwavable long-grain and wild rice blend delivers a tender, slightly chewy texture and a mild aromatic flavor. Often used as a quick side, base for bowls, or mixed into salads and casseroles. Reviews overall commonly note convenience, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in moisture or intensity levels between microwave batches.
Ingredients
Water, Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Fine Herbs Seasoning (Wheat Maltodextrin, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Hydrolyzed Corn And Soy Protein, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Parsley, Mushroom Powder, Caramel Colour, Spices, Flavour, Citric Acid, Silicon Dioxide), Sunflower Oil, Wild Rice, Gelatin, Soy Lecithin, Contains: Wheat, Soy, Egg
Check Minute Rice® Long Grain & Wild - Fine Herbs Rice Cups , 250 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Rice® Long Grain & Wild - Fine Herbs Rice Cups , 250 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Minute Ready to Serve! Rice Microwaveable Brown Rice Whole Grain Cup - 8.8 Oz
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Minute Rice Gluten Free Brown & Wild Rice Microwaveable Bowl - 8.8oz/2ct
Ben's Original Ready Rice Long Grain and Wild With Herbs and Seasonings
Where to buy
Minute Rice® Long Grain & Wild - Fine Herbs Rice Cups , 250 g is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch


