Is MINZ TALER PEPPERMINT FONDANT FILLED CHOCOLATES Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- invertase
invertase
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BEANS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, EMULSIFIER: RAPE LECITHINS, PEPPERMINT OIL, HUMECTANT: INVERTASE, BOURBON VANILLA EXTRACT, BOURBON VANILLA PODS, EMULSIFIER: SOYA LECITHINS.
Check MINZ TALER PEPPERMINT FONDANT FILLED CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINZ TALER PEPPERMINT FONDANT FILLED CHOCOLATES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Quinn Gluten Free Peanut Butter Filled Pretzel Nuggets, 7 Oz.
ALTOIDS Classic Peppermint Breath Mints, Single Pack, 1.76 oz Tin
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Katz Gluten Free Chocolate Crème Filled Cupcakes
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


