Is MiO Energy Black Cherry Liquid Water Flavoring Enhancer, 2-1.62 fl. oz. Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- natural flavor
- 2% of taurine
- vitamin b12
- +1 more
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Contains Less than 2% of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose and Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative).
Check MiO Energy Black Cherry Liquid Water Flavoring Enhancer, 2-1.62 fl. oz. Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Black Cherry Liquid Water Flavoring Enhancer, 2-1.62 fl. oz. Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MiO Energy Black Cherry Liquid Water Flavoring Enhancer, 2-1.62 fl. oz. Bottles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


