Is MiO Energy Black Cherry On the Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, caffeine, stevia leaf extract, sodium citrate, niacinamide
- 2% of natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, caffeine, stevia leaf extract, sodium citrate, niacinamide
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Beet Juice (For Color), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Stevia Leaf Extract, Sodium Citrate, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Magnesium Oxide
Check MiO Energy Black Cherry On the Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Black Cherry On the Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Where to buy
MiO Energy Black Cherry On the Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


