Is MiO Energy Green Thunder Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • natural flavor
  • 2% of taurine
  • vitamin b12
  • +1 more

sucrose acetate isobutyrate

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Water, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Contains Less Than 2% Of Taurine, Guarana Extract, Ginseng Extract (Panax), Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Gum Arabic, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Blue 1, Yellow 5, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative)

Check MiO Energy Green Thunder Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MiO Energy Green Thunder Liquid Water Enhancer, Caffeinated, 1.62 fl oz Bottle is available at 8 retailers

KrogerSafewayHy-VeeWegmansMeijerIGAWalgreensAmazon

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
AcidicSour
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go