Is MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Orchard Apple - 1.62 Fl. Oz. Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Orchard Apple - 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Orchard Apple - 1.62 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Where to buy
MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Orchard Apple - 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


