Is MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Orchard Apple - 1.62 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic, Malic Acid, Potassium Citrate, Contains Less Than 2% Of Niacinamide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Natural Flavor, Sucralose And Acesulfame Potassium (Sweeteners), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Yellow 5, Red 40, Blue 1, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Orchard Apple - 1.62 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Orchard Apple - 1.62 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MiO Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Orchard Apple - 1.62 Fl. Oz. is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


