Is MiO Energy Strawberry Pineapple On The Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- 2% of natural flavor
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Citric Acid, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium Oxide, Stevia Leaf Extract, Niacinamide ! (Vitamin B3), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Mushroom Powder, With Beet Powder, Dried Carrot Juice, Dried Acerola Cherry Juice !Added For Color
Check MiO Energy Strawberry Pineapple On The Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Energy Strawberry Pineapple On The Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Where to buy
MiO Energy Strawberry Pineapple On The Go Drink Mix 10 - .53 oz Packets is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


