Is MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer Gluten Free?

Description
Concentrated mixed-fruit flavor offers a bright, sweet profile that blends easily into cold water. Syrupy liquid consistency disperses with shaking; yields a lightly colored drink. Commonly added to water bottles, pitchers, and sports beverages for quick flavoring. Reviews often mention strong sweetness, easy use, occasional clumping, and value concerns noted.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
- 2% of natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucralose, acesulfame potassium
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated mixed-fruit flavor offers a bright, sweet profile that blends easily into cold water. Syrupy liquid consistency disperses with shaking; yields a lightly colored drink. Commonly added to water bottles, pitchers, and sports beverages for quick flavoring. Reviews often mention strong sweetness, easy use, occasional clumping, and value concerns noted.
Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, GUM ARABIC, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).
Check MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


