Is Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer Corn Free?

This product may or may not be corn free as it lists 6 ingredients that could contain corn depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for corn free

  • potassium sorbate
  • sucrose acetate isobutyrate
  • 2% of natural flavor
  • sucralose
  • +2 more

potassium sorbate

Dietitian note

Sorbic acid and its salts, like potassium sorbate, are used as preservatives in a variety of products. While sorbates themselves aren't directly derived from corn, some sources of sorbic acid and potassium sorbate can be processed using corn-derived ingredients. Please contact the manufacturer for details.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer is a portable 1.62 fl oz bottle that transforms plain water into a flavorful and refreshing lemonade drink. Made with natural flavors, this product is appreciated for its good taste and lack of bitterness. It is designed for easy on-the-go mixing, allowing consumers to enjoy a delicious lemonade beverage wherever they are. With positive feedback from people regarding its flavor, MiO Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer provides a convenient way to enhance the taste of water and stay hydrated throughout the day.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, citric acid, sodium citrate, gum arabic, sucralose (sweetener), contains less than 2% of natural flavor, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), rosemary extract (to protect flavor) yellow 5.

Check Mio Lemonade Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweetTart
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go