Is Mio Liquid Water Enhancer Fruit Punch Vegetarian?

Description
Concentrated fruit-punch liquid delivers sweet, tangy flavor with a syrupy, viscous texture; users commonly dilute drops into water, iced tea, or cocktails to adjust intensity. Reviewers note strong, artificial-tasting sweetness, easy portability, and convenient pump or squeeze dispensing; a small amount typically provides noticeable flavor enhancement and quick preparation time.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Concentrated fruit-punch liquid delivers sweet, tangy flavor with a syrupy, viscous texture; users commonly dilute drops into water, iced tea, or cocktails to adjust intensity. Reviewers note strong, artificial-tasting sweetness, easy portability, and convenient pump or squeeze dispensing; a small amount typically provides noticeable flavor enhancement and quick preparation time.
Ingredients
WATER, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOUR, CITRIC ACID, SUCRALOSE (42 mg*), POTASSIUM CITRATE, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (20 mg*), COLOUR, ACACIA GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SAIB. PER 2.0 ml SERVING.
Check Mio Liquid Water Enhancer Fruit Punch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mio Liquid Water Enhancer Fruit Punch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
About this product
Syrup · Liquid


