Is MiO Sport Electrolytes + B Vitamins Berry Blast Liquid Water Enhancer Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B3, Vitamin B6, VItamin B12, Water, citric acid, salt, potassium phosphate, malic acid, contains less than 2% of niacinamide (vitamin B3), vitamin B6, vitamin B12, natural flavor, sucralose and acesulfame potassium (sweeteners), gum arabic, sucrose acetate isobutyrate, potassium citrate, Blue 1, potassium sorbate (preservative).
Check MiO Sport Electrolytes + B Vitamins Berry Blast Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MiO Sport Electrolytes + B Vitamins Berry Blast Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
MiO Fruit Punch Liquid Water Enhancer
Mio Sport Berry Blast
Mio Energy Caffeine And B Vitamins Acai Berry Storm
Mio Liquid Water Enhancer Fruit Punch
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


