Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mio Strawberry Watermelon Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Concentrated liquid flavor offers a bright strawberry-watermelon taste with a syrupy texture; users commonly add a few drops to plain or sparkling water, iced tea, cocktails, or mocktails. Reviews note strong, long-lasting sweetness, convenient portability, occasional dispenser leaks, an artificial aftertaste reported by some customers, and noticeable vivid coloring effects.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, CITRIC ACID, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, RED 40, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Mio Strawberry Watermelon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Syrup · Liquid

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Mio Strawberry Watermelon | Spoonful